Cookie Management Policy

Cookies


Cookie Management Policy
SAKHRI PARIS is concerned about respecting the privacy and protecting the personal data of users of its website. For the sake of transparency, SAKHRI PARIS has adopted a "Privacy Policy" relating to the personal data of its users, collected by SAKHRI PARIS on the website it publishes:https://sakhriparis.com/ (hereinafter the "Site"), as well as this "Policy of Managing Cookies".
SAKHRI PARIS has updated its Cookie Management Policy in accordance with applicable regulations and in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 ("GDPR"), Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended, relating to data processing, files and freedoms ("LIL") and its implementing decree.
SAKHRI PARIS regularly updates its Cookie Management Policy in accordance with the guidelines and recommendations published by the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (hereinafter the "CNIL").
Users of the Site acknowledge having read this Cookies Management Policy. In the event of user disagreement with the provisions of this Cookies Management Policy, users remain free not to use the Site.
  • Definitions
  • “Consent”: of the data subject, means any free, specific, informed and unambiguous manifestation of will by which the data subject accepts, by a declaration or by a clear positive act, that personal data concerning him are processed.
    "Cookies":designates a series of information, a small text file, installed by the user's browser on the hard drive of his terminal during his visit on a website.
    “Personal Data”: means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “Data Subject”).
    “Identifiable natural person”: means a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location, an online identifier, or to one or more specific elements specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
    "Site": refers to the websitehttps://sakhriparis.com/ on which SAKHRI PARIS offers its products and user services.
    “Processing”: means any operation or set of operations whether or not performed by automated means and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, such as the collection , recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, the reconciliation or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction.
    "User": means any Internet user visiting the Site and/or benefiting from the Products and Services offered on the Site, whose personal data may be processed by SAKHRI PARIS under the conditions set out below. below They may be referred to as Data Subjects.
  • WHAT IS A COOKIE?

  • Your navigation, as a User, on the Sitehttps://sakhriparis.com/ may give rise to the use of Cookies .
    Cookies consist of a series of information, a small text file, installed by your browser on the hard drive of your device during your visit to a website. Cookies make it possible, for example, to inform SAKHRI PARIS about the characteristics of your visit to the Site (type of browser, etc.).
  • What cookies are used by SAKHRI PARIS and what are they for?
  • When you browse the Site, certain information is automatically sent to SAKHRI PARIS by the browser used on your terminal and is temporarily stored in a log file.
  • Preference and session cookies
  • SAKHRI PARIS uses different types of Cookies, including Session Cookies and Preference Cookies which are essential for navigation and the proper functioning of the Site.
    These two categories of Cookies have the purpose of:
    • Session Cookies: to allow the Site to follow your navigation so as not to ask you again for the same information as those already filled in during the same navigation session. They thus make it possible to detect that you have already consulted certain pages of the Site.
    • Preference Cookies: to personalize your User interface (e.g. for the choice of language or the presentation of a Service), to differentiate yourself from another User in order to improve your navigation on the Site, as well as the Services offered to you there.
  • Social media cookies
  • SAKHRI PARIS also uses social network cookies generated by social network sharing buttons (Facebook, Instagram and Youtube).
    The purpose of these Cookies is to allow you to share the Site's publications on your social networks.
  • Facebook pixels
  • SAKHRI PARIS uses Facebook pixels, from Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.
    The Facebook pixel is an analysis tool used to measure the effectiveness of SAKHRI PARIS advertising by monitoring the actions you take on the Site.
    The Facebook pixel fires as soon as you perform an action on the Site.
    The Facebook pixel allows SAKHRI PARIS to verify that the advertisements initiated by SAKHRI PARIS are only displayed on the page of Users who have expressed an interest in the services concerned.
    SAKHRI PARIS also tracks the actions of Facebook Users after they have seen or clicked on one of its Facebook advertisements.This feature allows SAKHRI PARIS to perform statistics on its advertising campaigns
    The data collected using the Facebook pixel is as follows:
    • Time stamp;
    • URL (previously visited page);
    • Campaign information (including print specification, form field, activated button)
    The data thus collected is anonymous and does not allow SAKHRI PARIS to trace the identity of the User.
    If you log into your Facebook account after accepting the deposit of Facebook Pixels or if you visit the Site while logged into your Facebook account, Personal Data may be stored and processed. by Facebook.
    You can find more information about Facebook pixelsHERE, as well as Facebook's personal data protection policy by consulting its usage policy:https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
  • Facebook Lookalike Audiences
  • SAKHRI PARIS uses Facebook Lookalike Audiences.
    Facebook Similar Audiences use the information collected by Facebook Pixels to identify the commonalities of the Users making up this audience (e.g. areas of interest for a specific SAKHRI PARIS service).
    Through this tool, Facebook then distributes SAKHRI PARIS advertisements to an audience of people considered to be "similar" to the Users concerned.
    You can find more information about Facebook Lookalike AudiencesHERE, as well as Facebook's Privacy Policy at viewing its usage policy:https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
  • Pinterest Tag
  • SAKHRI PARIS uses Pinterest Tags.
    In order to use, further optimize and evaluate its Pinterest advertising campaigns, SAKHRI PARIS uses a Pinterest tag, from Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, USA, ( “Pinterest”) which is integrated into the content of the Site.
    The Pinterest Tag allows SAKHRI PARIS to verify that the Pinterest advertisements initiated by SAKHRI PARIS are only displayed on the page of Users who have expressed an interest in the services covered by the campaign.
    The Pinterest Tag also allows SAKHRI PARIS to track the actions of Pinterest Users after they have seen or clicked on one of SAKHRI PARIS' Pinterest advertisements. This feature allows SAKHRI PARIS to evaluate its advertising campaigns and perform statistics.
    The data collected using the Pinterest Tag is as follows:
    • Device information used;
    • Operating system used;
    • IP Address;
    • Time stamp;
    • Type and content of advertising campaign;
    • User reaction to the advertising campaign (e.g. click on a button).
    The data thus collected is anonymous and does not allow SAKHRI PARIS to trace the identity of the User.
    If you log in to your Pinterest account after visiting the Site or if you visit the Site while logged into your Pinterest account, Personal Data may be stored and processed by Pinterest
    You can find more information in Pinterest's Privacy Policy:https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy
  • Google Analytics
  • SAKHRI PARIS uses Google Analytics Cookies, Google Analytics from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
    These Cookies allow SAKHRI PARIS to offer services adapted to the needs of its Users, and thus to optimize the content of the Site. These Cookies also allow SAKHRI PARIS to carry out market research.
    Through the use of these Cookies, Google creates pseudonymised usage profiles of the Users of the Site.
    The data collected using Google Analytics Cookies is as follows:
    • Browser Type/Version;
    • Operating system used;
    • Referrer URL (previously visited page);
    • IP Address;
    • Time stamp.
    This data is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
    Your IP address will never be merged with other Google data. IP addresses are anonymized by "IP masking".
    SAKHRI PARIS reminds you that in order to prevent the deposit of these Cookies, you can modify your browser settings beforehand. However, refusing to install these Cookies may in some cases modify or prevent access to certain services offered on the Site.
    You can prevent any creation of Personal Data, generated by a cookie and linked to your use of the Site (in particular your IP address), as well as the processing of said Personal Data by Google by downloading and installing the module browser add-on, availableHERE.
    SAKHRI PARIS informs you that you can also use the "Private" mode when browsing the Site through a mobile device or Smartphone.
    You can find more information about Google Analytics CookiesHERE.
  • Lucky Orange
  • SAKHRI PARIS uses Lucky Orange Cookies, from Lucky Orange LLC. 8665 W 96th St Suite #100 Overland Park, KS 66212, USA.
    Lucky Orange Cookies allow SAKHRI PARIS to better understand the needs of its Users (for example the time spent on the pages of the Site, the links on which Users choose to click, etc.) , and thus to offer them the appropriate Services by optimizing its Site during navigation.
    The data collected through Lucky Orange Cookies is as follows:
    • IP address (in anonymized form);
    • Screen size of the device used;
    • Type of device used;
    • Browser type;
    • Geographic area;
    • Choice of language.
    You can find more information in the Lucky Orange Privacy Policy:https://www.luckyorange.com/privacy.php
  • What is the retention period applied?
  • The retention periods for your data according to the categories of Cookies deposited are:
    • For session Cookies: duration of the session
    • For Preference Cookies: session duration
    • For Social Media Cookies:
    1. Facebook:https://wwwfacebook.com/policies/cookies/
    2. Instagram:https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
    3. Youtube:https://policies.google.com/privacy
    • For Facebook Pixel Cookies: 13 months maximum
    • For Pinterest Tag Cookies: 13 months maximum
    • For Google Analytics Cookies: 13 months maximum
    • For Lucky Orange Cookies: session duration
  • How to oppose the installation of these Cookies?
  • You can oppose the installation of Cookies necessary for the proper functioning of the Site (session Cookies, preferably), which are accepted by default on your browser software. This navigation software can be configured to:
    • Accept or refuse Cookies on the Site;
    • Systematically refuse all Cookies;
    • Request that your consent is required for each of the Cookies you encounter while browsing the internet.
    To make these settings, you must refer to your navigation software and follow their instructions. For example:
    • Internet Explorer: Tools menu → Internet options → Privacy tab → choose the desired level
    • Firefox: Tools menu → Options → Privacy tab → choose the desired options
    • Chrome: settings menu (settings logo) → Settings → Advanced settings → Content settings → Choose the desired options
    • Safari: Safari (settings logo) → Preferences → Security → Show cookies → Choose the desired options
    You can object to the installation of the following Cookies: Facebook Pixels, Pinterest Tag, Google Analytics, Lucky Orange, Instagram and Youtube by withdrawing your consent to the deposit of these Cookies at any time.
    However, if you refuse the use of certain Cookies, SAKHRI PARIS reminds you that in this case, you may not be able to take full advantage of a significant part of the Site's functions.
    .
    English
    English